Menu
Menu
PREMIUM COURSE

Personal Data Protection Act 2010/ Standards 2015 and Implementing Compliance

0

Course Objectives

  • How to be in complaint with the PDP law and Regulations
  • How to process Personal Data
  • When to disclose Personal Data and the idea of Consent
  • Conferring to Contractual Obligations of Third Parties
  • Prepare their documentation, records, policies and procedures in compliance with the PDP law.

Target Audience

Directors, Chief Executive Officers, Chief Financial Officers, General Managers, Human Resource Managers, Compliance Officers. Marketing & Sales Managers, Business Entrepreneurs, Legal Advisor

Delegates who handle personal data on a regular basis as part of their job functions from the following departments:

  • IT Legal & Compliance
  • Human Resources
  • Customer service
  • Internal Audit
  • Sales & Marketing
  • Accounting & Finance

Methodology

This stimulating program will maximize understanding and learning through lectures, discussions case studies and practical activities.

Course Modules

  • Module 1- Data Protection At The Workplace
  • Module 2- Notice And Choice Principle
  • Module 3- Compliance: The What, When And How
  • Module 4- Issues And Implications Of The Principles
  • Module 5- The Personal Data Protection Standards 2015
  • Module 6- Human Resource Department And Pdpa Principles
  • Module 7- Security Guidance
  • Module 8- Criminal Offences And Liabilities Under The Pdpa 2010

Get To Know The Trainer

 
 

Trainer Ambigah

Trainer Ambigah

 4.5

Ambigah , a hands-on, bilingual trainer has 16 years of professional experience in the training industry as a lecturer and trainer.  She has lectured with private colleges, language institutes and government entities. 

Chat with us LIVE to get a

FREE QUOTATION!

COURSE INCLUDES

  • 2 Days of training
  • E-Certificate of Completion
  • E-Training manual
  • Trainer logistic to client`s place

COURSE BENEFITS

  • 1 or 20 pax, same price
  • Confirmed-to-run even for 1 pax
  • Cheapest available (*we will price match!)
  • Money-Back-Guaranteed Quality
  • HRDF Certified & Claimable

ALL IN FROM ONLY

RM3,335/DAY

RRP RM4,765/DAY   SAVE RM1,430

*T&C Applies

PARTICIPANT REVIEWS FOR THIS COURSE

What Other People Bought

LOGIN

Login with your social account

or

Don’t have an account with us?

Edit Profile

FREE FOR LIFE

Sign Up to Bookmark your Favourite Course
or Request for a Quotation instantly

Sign in with your social account

or

By signing up, you agree to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy

Have an account with us already?